Hit the Brixx 10K/5K

Sat October 24, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27408 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Age Age        City          State Clock     Division Division          Pace      
                                            Percentage                     Time      Place                                
===== ==== ===================== ====== === ========== ============= ===== ========= ======== ================= ========= 
1     1128 Isaac Reyna           M      15  73.5       Thomasville   NC    37:38.4   1        M Overall         6:04 min  
2     2037 Brent Butler          M      35  61.8                           43:40.2   2        M Overall         7:02 min  
3     4186 Mark Lindsay          M      48  67.3                           43:53.0   3        M Overall         7:04 min  
4     2112 Patrick Kane          M      41  63.0                           44:20.5   1        Male 40-49        7:09 min  
5     1160 B. Fink               M      9   73.9                           45:18.7   1        Male 19 & Under   7:18 min  
6     2212 Kenton Stamey         M      60  72.2                           45:25.9   1        Male 60-69        7:19 min  
7     2127 Tom Lipscomb          M      47  64.2                           45:38.8   2        Male 40-49        7:21 min  
8     4274 Thanh Ngo             M      33  58.7                           45:40.6   1        Male 30-39        7:22 min  
9     2118 Matt Klier-Dodson     M      26  58.5       Stokesdale    NC    45:41.1   1        Male 20-29        7:22 min  
10    2035 Morgan Burnette       M      34  58.6       Greensboro    NC    45:52.5   2        Male 30-39        7:23 min  
11    1803 Michael Wright        M      31  57.6                           46:24.7   3        Male 30-39        7:29 min  
12    9646 Bryan Dingle          M      30  56.9                           46:58.1   4        Male 30-39        7:34 min  
13    9645 Emily Morris          F      28  64.5                           47:02.8   1        F Overall         7:35 min  
14    2001 Pat Abbott            M      52  64.1       Elon          NC    47:38.2   1        Male 50-59        7:41 min  
15    2017 Mike Becker           M      50  62.0                           48:29.0   2        Male 50-59        7:49 min  
16    2248 Nikki Wickline        F      39  63.4       Greensboro    NC    48:59.0   2        F Overall         7:54 min  
17    4221 Jackie Lambis         F      39  63.1                           49:10.8   3        F Overall         7:55 min  
18    2105 Joe Johnson           M      49  59.9                           49:43.2   3        Male 40-49        8:01 min  
19    2063 Neil Dunnavant        M      62  66.4                           50:20.1   2        Male 60-69        8:07 min  
20    9644 Susan Varga           F      55  72.4                           50:20.3   1        Female 50-59      8:07 min  
21    1137 Pete Barusic          M      50  59.6       Oak Ridge     NC    50:24.2   3        Male 50-59        8:07 min  
22    2092 Julie Haviland        F      44  63.7                           50:29.5   1        Female 40-49      8:08 min  
23    2061 Caroline Duncan       F      39  61.4       Greensboro    NC    50:31.9   1        Female 30-39      8:09 min  
24    2202 Brad Smith            M      34  53.0       High Point    NC    50:44.4   5        Male 30-39        8:11 min  
25    9649 Bebe Ramzart          F      48  65.4                           51:12.8   2        Female 40-49      8:15 min  
26    2175 Jim Saintsing         M      61  62.4                           53:03.7   3        Male 60-69        8:33 min  
27    1086 Grant Lindsay         M      15  52.0                           53:09.9   2        Male 19 & Under   8:34 min  
28    2170 Barbara Robertson     F      27  56.5       Greensboro    NC    53:40.4   1        Female 20-29      8:39 min  
29    2221 Dana Swayze           F      35  56.7       Greensboro    NC    53:54.6   2        Female 30-39      8:41 min  
30    1867 Ken Williams          M      66  64.0                           54:16.6   4        Male 60-69        8:45 min  
31    2232 J.P. VanderLinden     M      32  49.0       Greensboro    NC    54:38.1   6        Male 30-39        8:48 min  
32    2071 Jeannine Fishel       F      42  57.9                           54:41.7   3        Female 40-49      8:49 min  
33    2010 Arlene Barbosa        F      43  58.3                           54:42.5   4        Female 40-49      8:49 min  
34    2106 Jeffrey Jones         M      58  58.8       Greensboro    NC    54:45.8   4        Male 50-59        8:49 min  
35    2081 John Geer             M      40  50.3                           55:03.6   4        Male 40-49        8:52 min  
36    2103 Monica Jarrett        F      40  56.7       Greensboro    NC    55:06.6   5        Female 40-49      8:53 min  
37    2137 Bob Milan             M      70  65.6                           55:07.6   1        Male 70+          8:53 min  
38    2088 david hammer          M      65  62.1       Greensboro    NC    55:20.7   5        Male 60-69        8:55 min  
39    2097 Robert Irvin          M      73  67.7                           55:31.3   2        Male 70+          8:57 min  
40    2068 Pete Farneti          M      44  51.0                           56:02.3   5        Male 40-49        9:02 min  
41    2114 Gary Kayye            M      54  55.3       Chapel Hill   NC    56:09.7   5        Male 50-59        9:03 min  
42    2104 Chris Johnson         M      46  51.3                           56:36.8   6        Male 40-49        9:07 min  
43    1025 Joseph Yanez          M      16  48.1       Thomasville   NC    56:42.1   3        Male 19 & Under   9:08 min  
44    2059 Kylie Drysdale        F      45  57.2       Oak Ridge     NC    56:42.4   6        Female 40-49      9:08 min  
45    2231 Brooke Van Fossan     F      39  54.5       Greensboro    NC    56:56.1   3        Female 30-39      9:10 min  
46    2164 Nikki Popovich        F      40  54.6                           57:11.6   7        Female 40-49      9:13 min  
47    2026 Samantha Bonham       F      29  52.9       Colfax        NC    57:17.5   2        Female 20-29      9:14 min  
48    2203 Carolyn Smith         F      45  56.5       Wake Forest   NC    57:27.0   8        Female 40-49      9:15 min  
49    2131 Randy Mayer           M      49  51.7       Oak Ridge     NC    57:37.3   7        Male 40-49        9:17 min  
50    2033 I. Brophy             F      11  60.8                           57:39.2   1        Female 19 & Under 9:17 min  
51    2201 Matthew Slawter       M      37  47.2                           57:40.8   7        Male 30-39        9:18 min  
52    9347 Beth Deloria          F      53  61.4       Greensboro    NC    57:51.7   2        Female 50-59      9:19 min  
53    4172 Joshua Furr           M      34  46.4       Greensboro    NC    57:55.4   8        Male 30-39        9:20 min  
54    2054 Emily Dean            F      29  51.9       Chapel Hill   NC    58:23.5   3        Female 20-29      9:25 min  
55    2237 Brian Walker          M      42  48.1       Greensboro    NC    58:28.8   8        Male 40-49        9:25 min  
56    2023 Devon Blais           F      40  53.3       Hoboken       NJ    58:39.1   9        Female 40-49      9:27 min  
57    2236 Allison Walker        F      42  53.8       Greensboro    NC    58:52.0   10       Female 40-49      9:29 min  
58    2176 Allison Sanders       F      40  53.0       Greensboro    NC    58:57.5   11       Female 40-49      9:30 min  
59    2134 Jerry McDaniel        M      70  61.2                           59:04.4   3        Male 70+          9:31 min  
60    9522 Bruce Kirch           M      60  54.9                           59:45.5   6        Male 60-69        9:38 min  
61    2019 Carol Bernstorf       F      66  70.4                           1:00:06.0 1        Female 60-69      9:41 min  
62    2239 Scott Walker          M      42  46.6       Greensboro    NC    1:00:22.0 9        Male 40-49        9:44 min  
63    1058 Rachel Williams       F      24  50.1       Greensboro    NC    1:00:30.6 4        Female 20-29      9:45 min  
64    2156 Nira Penn             F      48  55.2       Greensboro    NC    1:00:39.0 12       Female 40-49      9:46 min  
65    2034 Greg Bunting          M      48  48.6                           1:00:51.3 10       Male 40-49        9:48 min  
66    2016 Jonathan Beck         M      40  45.1                           1:01:29.3 11       Male 40-49        9:55 min  
67    2018 Tracey Becker         F      49  54.8                           1:01:49.5 13       Female 40-49      9:58 min  
68    2235 Malia Wagner          F      29  48.5       Winston Salem NC    1:02:36.2 5        Female 20-29      10:05 min 
69    2217 Chris Strole          M      44  45.6       Las Vegas     NC    1:02:39.2 12       Male 40-49        10:06 min 
70    2050 Cindy Creed           F      55  57.9       Randleman     NC    1:02:58.2 3        Female 50-59      10:09 min 
71    2086 Jena Hale             F      48  53.1                           1:03:05.5 14       Female 40-49      10:10 min 
72    2099 Melinda Jackson       F      33  48.0       Browns Summit NC    1:03:18.5 4        Female 30-39      10:12 min 
73    2218 Colleen Summe         F      37  48.5       Greensboro    NC    1:03:25.0 5        Female 30-39      10:13 min 
74    2082 Desiree Gibbs         F      36  47.8       Greensboro    NC    1:04:07.4 6        Female 30-39      10:20 min 
75    2085 Erin Hagood           F      35  47.4       Whitsett      NC    1:04:26.8 7        Female 30-39      10:23 min 
76    2197 Idowu Shofoluwe       F      58  58.0                           1:05:14.0 4        Female 50-59      10:31 min 
77    2036 LaDonna Bushnell      F      57  57.3       Greensboro    NC    1:05:17.5 5        Female 50-59      10:31 min 
78    2058 Karen Drummond        F      46  50.0                           1:05:30.7 15       Female 40-49      10:33 min 
79    2135 Magan McRae           F      31  45.8       Newport News  VA    1:06:12.4 8        Female 30-39      10:40 min 
80    2057 Jeff Drummond         M      46  43.8       Burlington    NC    1:06:17.7 13       Male 40-49        10:41 min 
81    9399 Jim Austin, III       M      61  49.8       Greensboro    NC    1:06:30.0 7        Male 60-69        10:43 min 
82    2100 Dina Jacobs           F      42  47.4       High Point    NC    1:06:45.5 16       Female 40-49      10:46 min 
83    2230 Dennis Valle          M      37  40.7       Jamestown     NC    1:06:47.5 9        Male 30-39        10:46 min 
84    2002 Meri Amweg            F      40  46.8       Greensboro    NC    1:06:48.2 17       Female 40-49      10:46 min 
85    2069 Devin Feeny           F      29  45.4       Greensboro    NC    1:06:51.5 6        Female 20-29      10:47 min 
86    2167 Bill Postiglione      M      50  44.9       Greensboro    NC    1:06:57.0 6        Male 50-59        10:47 min 
87    2152 Carolyn Painley       F      58  56.0                           1:07:39.8 6        Female 50-59      10:54 min 
88    2113 Sueli Kaplar          F      42  46.6                           1:07:51.8 18       Female 40-49      10:56 min 
89    1143 Craig Fanto           M      23  39.0                           1:08:33.6 2        Male 20-29        11:03 min 
90    2162 Marie Phillips        F      22  44.1       The Colony    TX    1:08:45.0 7        Female 20-29      11:05 min 
91    2046 Charles Clarke        M      56  46.0       Danville      VA    1:08:45.9 7        Male 50-59        11:05 min 
92    2139 Kimberly Miller       F      52  51.0                           1:08:49.2 7        Female 50-59      11:06 min 
93    2216 Ashley Strickland     F      33  44.2       Greensboro    NC    1:08:49.6 9        Female 30-39      11:06 min 
94    2243 Brandi Weaver         F      34  44.2       Greensboro    NC    1:08:52.2 10       Female 30-39      11:06 min 
95    4188 Joel Tull             M      69  51.4                           1:09:32.2 8        Male 60-69        11:12 min 
96    9648 Margaret Macomson     F      44  46.1                           1:09:42.7 19       Female 40-49      11:14 min 
97    2055 Sally DeLellis        F      44  45.9                           1:10:05.4 20       Female 40-49      11:18 min 
98    2048 Jennifer Cooper       F      39  44.2       High Point    NC    1:10:15.8 11       Female 30-39      11:19 min 
99    2229 Courtney Tucker       F      41  44.7       Winston Salem NC    1:10:16.3 21       Female 40-49      11:20 min 
100   2204 Frank Smith           M      78  58.3                           1:10:23.3 4        Male 70+          11:21 min 
101   2084 Ni Gorsuch            F      41  44.7       Summerfield   NC    1:10:23.5 22       Female 40-49      11:21 min 
102   2077 Shannon Frydryk       F      32  42.8       Greensboro    NC    1:10:52.5 12       Female 30-39      11:25 min 
103   2133 Tiffany McCoy         F      46  45.8                           1:11:28.4 23       Female 40-49      11:31 min 
104   2128 Ronnie Luck           M      55  43.9                           1:11:29.1 8        Male 50-59        11:31 min 
105   2039 Nancy Cameron         F      77  69.8       Greensboro    NC    1:12:16.3 1        Female 70+        11:39 min 
106   4277 Max Puckett           M      64  46.9       Carthage      NC    1:12:36.3 9        Male 60-69        11:42 min 
107   2060 Michael Duke          M      50  41.3                           1:12:47.0 9        Male 50-59        11:44 min 
108   2028 Clair Bowers          F      46  45.0                           1:12:47.8 24       Female 40-49      11:44 min 
109   2027 Rachel Bottomley      F      49  45.8       Greensboro    NC    1:13:59.1 25       Female 40-49      11:55 min 
110   2022 Amanda Blackmon       F      44  43.1       Washington    NC    1:14:32.0 26       Female 40-49      12:01 min 
111   2199 Kayla Simpkins        F      31  40.4       Trinity       NC    1:15:01.1 13       Female 30-39      12:05 min 
112   2138 Herbert Miller        M      37  36.0       Greensboro    NC    1:15:33.9 10       Male 30-39        12:11 min 
113   4182 Kayla Forrest         F      30  40.0       Greensboro    NC    1:15:53.9 14       Female 30-39      12:14 min 
114   2154 Ashley Paulsen        F      27  39.2       Lillington    NC    1:17:27.4 8        Female 20-29      12:29 min 
115   2042 Kathleen Castleberry  F      43  38.8       Concord       NC    1:22:12.1 27       Female 40-49      13:15 min 
116   2073 Jonathan Fondow       M      50  28.8       Oak Ridge     NC    1:44:24.4 10       Male 50-59        16:50 min 
117   2072 Debbie Fondow         F      51  30.9       Oak Ridge     NC    1:52:08.2 8        Female 50-59      18:05 min 
118   2098 Melanie Jackson       F      50  30.4       Greensboro    NC    1:52:52.9 9        Female 50-59      18:12 min 
119   2065 Anonymous Participant F      64  33.1                           2:04:19.0 2        Female 60-69      20:03 min 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Isaac Reyna  1128 15  1       M      Thomasville NC US 37:38.4 
2     Brent Butler 2037 35  2       M                        43:40.2 
3     Mark Lindsay 4186 48  3       M                        43:53.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Morris   9645 28  13      F                       47:02.8 
2     Nikki Wickline 2248 39  16      F      Greensboro NC US 48:59.0 
3     Jackie Lambis  4221 39  17      F                       49:10.8 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     I. Brophy 2033 11  50      F               57:39.2 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Barbara Robertson 2170 27  28      F      Greensboro NC US    53:40.4   
2     Samantha Bonham   2026 29  47      F      Colfax NC US        57:17.5   
3     Emily Dean        2054 29  54      F      Chapel Hill NC US   58:23.5   
4     Rachel Williams   1058 24  63      F      Greensboro NC US    1:00:30.6 
5     Malia Wagner      2235 29  68      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:02:36.2 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Caroline Duncan   2061 39  23      F      Greensboro NC US    50:31.9   
2     Dana Swayze       2221 35  29      F      Greensboro NC US    53:54.6   
3     Brooke Van Fossan 2231 39  45      F      Greensboro NC US    56:56.1   
4     Melinda Jackson   2099 33  72      F      Browns Summit NC US 1:03:18.5 
5     Colleen Summe     2218 37  73      F      Greensboro NC US    1:03:25.0 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Julie Haviland  2092 44  22      F                       50:29.5 
2     Bebe Ramzart    9649 48  25      F                       51:12.8 
3     Jeannine Fishel 2071 42  32      F                       54:41.7 
4     Arlene Barbosa  2010 43  33      F                       54:42.5 
5     Monica Jarrett  2103 40  36      F      Greensboro NC US 55:06.6 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Susan Varga      9644 55  20      F                       50:20.3   
2     Beth Deloria     9347 53  52      F      Greensboro NC US 57:51.7   
3     Cindy Creed      2050 55  70      F      Randleman NC US  1:02:58.2 
4     Idowu Shofoluwe  2197 58  76      F                       1:05:14.0 
5     LaDonna Bushnell 2036 57  77      F      Greensboro NC US 1:05:17.5 


Female 60-69
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carol Bernstorf       2019 66  61      F               1:00:06 
2     Anonymous Participant 2065 64  119     F        US     2:04:19 


Female 70+
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nancy Cameron 2039 77  105     F      Greensboro NC US 1:12:16.3 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     B. Fink       1160 9   5       M                        45:18.7 
2     Grant Lindsay 1086 15  27      M                        53:09.9 
3     Joseph Yanez  1025 16  43      M      Thomasville NC US 56:42.1 


Male 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Matt Klier-Dodson 2118 26  9       M      Stokesdale NC US 45:41.1   
2     Craig Fanto       1143 23  89      M        US             1:08:33.6 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Thanh Ngo       4274 33  8       M                       45:40.6 
2     Morgan Burnette 2035 34  10      M      Greensboro NC US 45:52.5 
3     Michael Wright  1803 31  11      M                       46:24.7 
4     Bryan Dingle    9646 30  12      M                       46:58.1 
5     Brad Smith      2202 34  24      M      High Point NC US 50:44.4 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Patrick Kane 2112 41  4       M               44:20.5 
2     Tom Lipscomb 2127 47  7       M               45:38.8 
3     Joe Johnson  2105 49  18      M               49:43.2 
4     John Geer    2081 40  35      M               55:03.6 
5     Pete Farneti 2068 44  40      M               56:02.3 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pat Abbott    2001 52  14      M      Elon NC US        47:38.2 
2     Mike Becker   2017 50  15      M                        48:29.0 
3     Pete Barusic  1137 50  21      M      Oak Ridge NC US   50:24.2 
4     Jeffrey Jones 2106 58  34      M      Greensboro NC US  54:45.8 
5     Gary Kayye    2114 54  41      M      Chapel Hill NC US 56:09.7 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kenton Stamey  2212 60  6       M                       45:25.9 
2     Neil Dunnavant 2063 62  19      M                       50:20.1 
3     Jim Saintsing  2175 61  26      M                       53:03.7 
4     Ken Williams   1867 66  30      M                       54:16.6 
5     david hammer   2088 65  38      M      Greensboro NC US 55:20.7 


Male 70+
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Bob Milan      2137 70  37      M               55:07.6   
2     Robert Irvin   2097 73  39      M               55:31.3   
3     Jerry McDaniel 2134 70  59      M               59:04.4   
4     Frank Smith    2204 78  100     M               1:10:23.3 

Embed Code