Hit the Brixx 10K/5K

Sat October 24, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27408 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock   Age Age        Division Division          Pace      
                                                                      Time        Percentage Place                                
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= === ========== ======== ================= ========= 
1     2245 Matthew Weaver          M      Greensboro    NC    US      19:54.7 13  70.5       1        M Overall         6:25 min  
2     2240 Jay Watts               M      Greensboro    NC    US      20:24.9 42  68.1       2        M Overall         6:35 min  
3     4186 Mark Lindsay            M                                  20:55.2 48  69.5       3        M Overall         6:44 min  
4     2037 Brent Butler            M                                  21:08.0 35  62.8       1        Male 30-39        6:49 min  
5     2112 Patrick Kane            M                                  21:10.8 41  65.2       1        Male 40-49        6:49 min  
6     2117 Nicolas Kleeberg        M      High Point    NC    US      21:23.3 22  60.7       1        Male 20-29        6:53 min  
7     9645 Emily Morris            F                                  21:45.5 28  67.9       1        F Overall         7:01 min  
8     2247 Mark Wells              M      Greensboro    NC    US      21:52.9 29  59.4       2        Male 20-29        7:03 min  
9     2095 Taylor Hogan            F      Summerfield   NC    US      21:56.2 23  67.3       2        F Overall         7:04 min  
10    4274 Thanh Ngo               M                                  22:14.7 33  59.0       2        Male 30-39        7:10 min  
11    2211 justin Staley           M      Mocksville    NC    US      22:35.0 39  60.3       3        Male 30-39        7:17 min  
12    2166 W. Porter               M      Greensboro    NC    US      22:52.8 9   71.2       1        Male 19 & Under   7:22 min  
13    2105 Joe Johnson             M                                  22:53.0 49  63.9       2        Male 40-49        7:22 min  
14    1160 B. Fink                 M                                  23:04.3 9   70.6       2        Male 19 & Under   7:26 min  
15    2001 Pat Abbott              M                                  23:04.8 52  64.9       1        Male 50-59        7:26 min  
16    2115 Thomas Kearns           M      Greensboro    NC    US      23:09.0 27  56.1       3        Male 20-29        7:28 min  
17    2123 N. Lauten               M      Greensboro    NC    US      23:09.2 10  67.1       3        Male 19 & Under   7:28 min  
18    2110 M. Kane                 M      Greensboro    NC    US      23:10.7 11  64.4       4        Male 19 & Under   7:28 min  
19    2219 Bill Sutton             M      Greensboro    NC    US      23:22.5 66  71.9       1        Male 60-69        7:32 min  
20    2079 Markus Gebel            M      High Point    NC    US      23:23.6 47  61.6       3        Male 40-49        7:32 min  
21    1803 Michael Wright          M                                  23:37.5 31  55.2       4        Male 30-39        7:37 min  
22    2132 Robin McCloskey         F      Greensboro    NC    US      23:41.3 51  70.5       3        F Overall         7:38 min  
23    2063 Neil Dunnavant          M                                  23:46.2 62  68.3       2        Male 60-69        7:40 min  
24    2068 Pete Farneti            M                                  24:11.1 44  58.3       4        Male 40-49        7:48 min  
25    1092 Greg Ramsdell           M      Mount Dora    FL    US      24:17.8 58  64.7       2        Male 50-59        7:50 min  
26    2017 Mike Becker             M                                  24:20.4 50  60.6       3        Male 50-59        7:51 min  
27    9644 Susan Varga             F                                  24:29.4 55  71.3       1        Female 50-59      7:54 min  
28    1811 Lien Wilson             F      Greensboro    NC    US      24:35.7 51  67.9       2        Female 50-59      7:56 min  
29    2249 W. Wickline             M      Greensboro    NC    US      24:39.0 10  63.0       5        Male 19 & Under   7:57 min  
30    2083 Lindsey Glover          F      Greensboro    NC    US      24:40.1 29  59.9       1        Female 20-29      7:57 min  
31    2116 Bruce Keyes             M      Greensboro    NC    US      24:51.3 57  62.7       4        Male 50-59        8:01 min  
32    1086 Grant Lindsay           M                                  24:54.5 15  54.0       6        Male 19 & Under   8:02 min  
33    2213 Luc Stankewich          M      Oak Ridge     NC    US      24:58.8 15  53.8       7        Male 19 & Under   8:03 min  
34    9649 Bebe Ramzart            F                                  25:00.7 48  64.6       1        Female 40-49      8:04 min  
35    2092 Julie Haviland          F                                  25:10.6 44  61.9       2        Female 40-49      8:07 min  
36    2215 Tiffany Stankewich      F      Oak Ridge     NC    US      25:16.6 48  64.0       3        Female 40-49      8:09 min  
37    2214 Paul Stankewich         M      Oak Ridge     NC    US      25:24.7 51  58.5       5        Male 50-59        8:11 min  
38    2151 M. O’Brien            F      Greensboro    NC    US      25:49.8 11  65.4       1        Female 19 & Under 8:19 min  
39    2031 J. Brainard             M      Oak Ridge     NC    US      25:50.1 9   63.0       8        Male 19 & Under   8:20 min  
40    2175 Jim Saintsing           M                                  25:52.8 61  62.2       3        Male 60-69        8:20 min  
41    1867 Ken Williams            M                                  25:59.2 66  64.6       4        Male 60-69        8:22 min  
42    2021 Johanna Bingham         F      Greensboro    NC    US      26:11.2 55  66.7       3        Female 50-59      8:26 min  
43    9650 Michelle Labarbera      F                                  26:14.4 61  71.5       1        Female 60-69      8:27 min  
44    2056 B. Donahue              F      Greensboro    NC    US      26:15.9 9   68.3       2        Female 19 & Under 8:28 min  
45    9659 C. Baker                F                                  26:20.0 11  64.2       3        Female 19 & Under 8:29 min  
46    2104 Chris Johnson           M                                  26:41.9 46  53.6       5        Male 40-49        8:36 min  
47    2191 B. Seefeldt             F      Greensboro    NC    US      26:42.2 9   67.2       4        Female 19 & Under 8:36 min  
48    1769 B. Wrinkle              M      Summerfield   NC    US      26:45.9 10  58.0       9        Male 19 & Under   8:38 min  
49    1836 Gregg Williamson        M      Greensboro    NC    US      26:49.6 51  55.4       6        Male 50-59        8:39 min  
50    2090 G. Haviland             F      Greensboro    NC    US      26:53.1 11  62.9       5        Female 19 & Under 8:40 min  
51    2242 W. Watts                M      Greensboro    NC    US      26:53.2 11  55.5       10       Male 19 & Under   8:40 min  
52    2143 Brad Moore              M      Durham        NC    US      27:03.5 29  48.0       4        Male 20-29        8:43 min  
53    9647 Danny Inman             M                                  27:08.2 50  54.4       7        Male 50-59        8:45 min  
54    2127 Tom Lipscomb            M                                  27:17.3 47  52.8       6        Male 40-49        8:48 min  
55    9527 Sarah Witherspoon       F                                  27:17.3 37  54.8       1        Female 30-39      8:48 min  
56    2107 G. Juchatz              M      Greensboro    NC    US      27:22.1 10  56.8       11       Male 19 & Under   8:49 min  
57    2071 Jeannine Fishel         F                                  27:28.3 42  55.9       4        Female 40-49      8:51 min  
58    2032 Sara Brainard           F      Oak Ridge     NC    US      27:32.5 41  55.4       5        Female 40-49      8:53 min  
59    2149 Kathy O'Brien           F      Greensboro    NC    US      27:43.4 43  55.8       6        Female 40-49      8:56 min  
60    2064 Tim Eastman             M      Greensboro    NC    US      28:04.8 33  46.8       5        Male 30-39        9:03 min  
61    2053 Calvin Dean             M      Greensboro    NC    US      28:10.3 65  59.1       5        Male 60-69        9:05 min  
62    2040 David Capilupo          M      Summerfield   NC    US      28:11.4 42  49.3       7        Male 40-49        9:05 min  
63    2147 Bill Norton             M      Greensboro    NC    US      28:12.7 58  55.7       8        Male 50-59        9:06 min  
64    2212 Kenton Stamey           M                                  28:18.2 60  56.4       6        Male 60-69        9:07 min  
65    2081 John Geer               M                                  28:19.9 40  48.4       8        Male 40-49        9:08 min  
66    2097 Robert Irvin            M                                  28:21.6 73  64.1       1        Male 70+          9:08 min  
67    2137 Bob Milan               M      Greensboro    NC    US      28:30.1 70  61.3       2        Male 70+          9:11 min  
68    9452 Brandy Clark            F      Browns Summit NC    US      28:33.0 39  52.8       2        Female 30-39      9:12 min  
69    2011 D. Barbosa              M      Greensboro    NC    US      28:37.2 9   56.9       12       Male 19 & Under   9:13 min  
70    2159 Eric Perdew             M      Greensboro    NC    US      28:55.7 47  49.8       9        Male 40-49        9:19 min  
71    2134 Jerry McDaniel          M                                  29:05.8 70  60.0       3        Male 70+          9:23 min  
72    2144 Jack Moore              M      Greensboro    NC    US      29:06.0 54  52.3       9        Male 50-59        9:23 min  
73    2223 Lauren Teal             F      Greensboro    NC    US      29:08.6 29  50.7       2        Female 20-29      9:24 min  
74    2052 Jesse Davis             M      Greensboro    NC    US      29:15.2 54  52.0       10       Male 50-59        9:26 min  
75    9661 Megan Baker             F                                  29:17.0 39  51.5       3        Female 30-39      9:26 min  
76    2094 Caitlin Helms           F      Kernersville  NC    US      29:17.3 23  50.4       3        Female 20-29      9:26 min  
77    2180 M. Saunders             M      Greensboro    NC    US      29:21.4 10  52.9       13       Male 19 & Under   9:28 min  
78    2020 C. Bigelow              M      Browns Summit NC    US      29:22.1 10  52.9       14       Male 19 & Under   9:28 min  
79    2140 Savanna Miller          F      Greensboro    NC    US      29:22.3 26  50.3       4        Female 20-29      9:28 min  
80    2073 Jonathan Fondow         M                                  29:30.0 50  50.0       11       Male 50-59        9:30 min  
81    2049 Carrie Cowan            F      Greensboro    NC    US      29:32.7 51  56.5       4        Female 50-59      9:31 min  
82    2034 Greg Bunting            M                                  29:42.9 48  48.9       10       Male 40-49        9:35 min  
83    2091 James Haviland          M      Greensboro    NC    US      29:43.8 13  47.2       15       Male 19 & Under   9:35 min  
84    9655 F. Smith                M                                  29:45.0 9   54.7       16       Male 19 & Under   9:35 min  
85    9654 Laurie Smith            F                                  29:45.2 39  50.7       4        Female 30-39      9:35 min  
86    2076 Callie Fransen          F      Greensboro    NC    US      29:58.7 28  49.3       5        Female 20-29      9:40 min  
87    2164 Nikki Popovich          F                                  30:08.4 40  50.3       7        Female 40-49      9:43 min  
88    2045 Keith Clark             M      Greensboro    NC    US      30:10.1 50  48.9       12       Male 50-59        9:43 min  
89    9651 Barbara Farrell         F                                  30:15.3 58  59.8       5        Female 50-59      9:45 min  
90    2078 Elena Gamonal-Shoup     F      Greensboro    NC    US      30:20.0 47  52.7       8        Female 40-49      9:47 min  
91    2086 Jena Hale               F                                  30:26.1 48  53.1       9        Female 40-49      9:49 min  
92    2169 Travace Reese           M      Greensboro    NC    US      30:29.9 29  42.6       5        Male 20-29        9:50 min  
93    2006 Mikaylin Appleby        F      Greensboro    NC    US      30:34.8 14  51.6       6        Female 19 & Under 9:51 min  
94    2062 Larry Dungan Jr         M      Browns Summit NC    US      30:41.0 52  48.8       13       Male 50-59        9:53 min  
95    2225 A. Thomas               F      Browns Summit NC    US      30:57.0 9   57.9       7        Female 19 & Under 9:59 min  
96    2220 Susan Sutton            F      Greensboro    NC    US      31:03.4 63  62.0       2        Female 60-69      10:01 min 
97    2041 Alison Carver           F      Greensboro    NC    US      31:15.9 36  47.7       5        Female 30-39      10:05 min 
98    2029 ben brainard            M      Oak Ridge     NC    US      31:16.9 43  44.8       11       Male 40-49        10:05 min 
99    2018 Tracey Becker           F                                  31:36.9 49  51.7       10       Female 40-49      10:11 min 
100   2016 Jonathan Beck           M                                  31:58.4 40  42.9       12       Male 40-49        10:18 min 
101   2187 Sherri Scalcione        F      Greensboro    NC    US      32:01.2 45  49.1       11       Female 40-49      10:19 min 
102   2130 Linda Mason             F      Kernersville  NC    US      32:02.0 62  59.3       3        Female 60-69      10:20 min 
103   2145 Patrick Murphy          M      Whitsett      NC    US      32:05.7 58  49.0       14       Male 50-59        10:21 min 
104   2125 NICOLE LINDNER          F      Greensboro    NC    US      32:34.5 22  45.3       6        Female 20-29      10:30 min 
105   2193 Gabriella Seefeldt      F      Greensboro    NC    US      32:57.8 13  48.9       8        Female 19 & Under 10:38 min 
106   2113 Sueli Kaplar            F                                  32:59.8 42  46.5       12       Female 40-49      10:38 min 
107   2196 S. Seefeldt             F      Greensboro    NC    US      33:04.1 11  51.1       9        Female 19 & Under 10:40 min 
108   2012 O. Barbosa              M      Greensboro    NC    US      33:18.4 9   48.9       17       Male 19 & Under   10:44 min 
109   2080 Jerry Gedaly            M      Greensboro    NC    US      33:21.8 67  50.8       7        Male 60-69        10:45 min 
110   2153 Misty Paladino          F      Greensboro    NC    US      33:24.6 43  46.3       13       Female 40-49      10:46 min 
111   2124 MARA LINDNER            F      Greensboro    NC    US      33:32.9 58  54.0       6        Female 50-59      10:49 min 
112   2197 Idowu Shofoluwe         F                                  33:39.1 58  53.8       7        Female 50-59      10:51 min 
113   2055 Sally DeLellis          F                                  33:43.6 44  46.2       14       Female 40-49      10:52 min 
114   2121 Jean Lancaster          F      Greensboro    NC    US      33:43.8 60  54.9       4        Female 60-69      10:52 min 
115   2200 Jerry Sink              M      Winston Salem NC    US      33:44.6 39  40.4       6        Male 30-39        10:53 min 
116   2070 L. Fillman              F      Greensboro    NC    US      33:51.8 9   53.0       10       Female 19 & Under 10:55 min 
117   2038 Jimmy Cain              M      High Point    NC    US      33:55.2 46  42.2       13       Male 40-49        10:56 min 
118   2152 Carolyn Painley         F                                  34:07.9 58  53.0       8        Female 50-59      11:00 min 
119   2168 Kristen Redman          F      Greensboro    NC    US      34:39.1 40  43.8       15       Female 40-49      11:10 min 
120   2087 Martha Hamblin          F      Mebane        NC    US      34:39.4 63  55.5       5        Female 60-69      11:10 min 
121   1045 Angella Willprecht      F      Greensboro    NC    US      34:47.7 37  43.0       6        Female 30-39      11:13 min 
122   9293 Sarah Mason             F      Greensboro    NC    US      34:55.1 41  43.7       16       Female 40-49      11:15 min 
123   2030 B. Brainard             F      Oak Ridge     NC    US      35:32.3 6   56.6       11       Female 19 & Under 11:27 min 
124   2194 Glenn Seefeldt          M      Greensboro    NC    US      35:34.5 46  40.2       14       Male 40-49        11:28 min 
125   2228 Sue Trojniar            F      Greensboro    NC    US      35:45.8 57  50.0       9        Female 50-59      11:32 min 
126   2139 Kimberly Miller         F                                  36:05.9 52  46.8       10       Female 50-59      11:38 min 
127   9648 Margaret Macomson       F                                  36:06.4 44  43.2       17       Female 40-49      11:38 min 
128   2179 Victoria Santiago-Coiro F      Greensboro    NC    US      36:06.5 39  41.8       7        Female 30-39      11:38 min 
129   2133 Tiffany McCoy           F                                  36:07.4 46  43.9       18       Female 40-49      11:39 min 
130   4219 K. Lambis               M      Greensboro    NC    US      36:08.4 9   45.1       18       Male 19 & Under   11:39 min 
131   4221 Jackie Lambis           F                                  36:08.6 39  41.7       8        Female 30-39      11:39 min 
132   2013 Jessica Bauer           F      Greensboro    NC    US      36:31.7 31  40.4       9        Female 30-39      11:47 min 
133   2126 Liz Lint                F      Summerfield   NC    US      36:31.7 36  40.8       10       Female 30-39      11:47 min 
134   2067 V. Eviston              F      Gibsonville   NC    US      36:37.3 12  45.0       12       Female 19 & Under 11:48 min 
135   2185 Matthew Scalcione       M      Greensboro    NC    US      36:43.4 42  37.9       15       Male 40-49        11:50 min 
136   2043 Annette S Caughron      F      Randleman     NC    US      36:56.5 54  46.7       11       Female 50-59      11:55 min 
137   2136 Bernie Menuey           F      Greensboro    NC    US      36:56.9 66  54.1       6        Female 60-69      11:55 min 
138   2007 Christopher Aurand      M      Greensboro    NC    US      37:09.7 50  39.7       15       Male 50-59        11:59 min 
139   2072 Debbie Fondow           F                                  37:10.0 50  44.4       12       Female 50-59      11:59 min 
140   2188 Brent Schroyer          M      Greensboro    NC    US      37:14.2 42  37.3       16       Male 40-49        12:00 min 
141   2189 C. Schroyer             M      Greensboro    NC    US      37:14.2 10  41.7       19       Male 19 & Under   12:00 min 
142   4188 Joel Tull               M                                  37:28.7 69  46.1       8        Male 60-69        12:05 min 
143   2150 Carlos Olvera           M      Greensboro    NC    US      37:34.7 52  39.9       9        Male 60-69        12:07 min 
144   2098 Melanie Jackson         F                                  37:52.9 50  43.6       13       Female 50-59      12:13 min 
145   2226 J. Thomas               M      Greensboro    NC    US      38:02.3 9   42.8       20       Male 19 & Under   12:16 min 
146   2205 Jennifer Smith          F      Greensboro    NC    US      38:19.2 44  40.7       19       Female 40-49      12:21 min 
147   2174 Corey Rufener           M      Clemmons      NC    US      38:22.0 22  33.8       6        Male 20-29        12:22 min 
148   4217 Melody Thomas           F      Greensboro    NC    US      38:28.8 38  39.0       11       Female 30-39      12:24 min 
149   2177 Donna Sanders           F      Sophia        NC    US      38:30.4 50  42.9       14       Female 50-59      12:25 min 
150   4214 Melissa Dungan          F      Browns Summit NC    US      38:36.8 47  41.4       20       Female 40-49      12:27 min 
151   9658 Yuhong Chen             F                                  38:37.1 43  40.1       21       Female 40-49      12:27 min 
152   9657 I. Ritchie              F                                  38:37.5 11  43.8       13       Female 19 & Under 12:27 min 
153   2233 Margaret Villani        F      Greensboro    NC    US      38:53.8 70  54.3       1        Female 70+        12:32 min 
154   2005 Brenda Appleby          F      Greensboro    NC    US      38:57.1 65  50.7       7        Female 60-69      12:33 min 
155   2060 Michael Duke            M                                  39:02.3 50  37.8       16       Male 50-59        12:35 min 
156   2028 Clair Bowers            F                                  39:02.7 46  40.6       22       Female 40-49      12:35 min 
157   2195 Julie Seefeldt          F      Greensboro    NC    US      39:14.1 40  38.7       23       Female 40-49      12:39 min 
158   2192 E. Seefeldt             F      Greensboro    NC    US      39:14.4 6   51.3       14       Female 19 & Under 12:39 min 
159   2181 A. Sbihli               M      Greensboro    NC    US      39:16.8 9   41.5       21       Male 19 & Under   12:40 min 
160   2182 Lauren Sbihli           F      Greensboro    NC    US      39:17.2 39  38.4       12       Female 30-39      12:40 min 
161   2183 Michael Sbihli          M      Greensboro    NC    US      39:17.6 39  34.7       7        Male 30-39        12:40 min 
162   2024 Priscilla Bohannon      F      Greensboro    NC    US      39:33.2 29  37.3       7        Female 20-29      12:45 min 
163   2128 Ronnie Luck             M                                  39:42.2 55  38.6       17       Male 50-59        12:48 min 
164   2208 H. Spicer               F      Greensboro    NC    US      39:49.6 10  43.6       15       Female 19 & Under 12:50 min 
165   2209 Matthew Spicer          M      Greensboro    NC    US      39:49.8 44  35.4       17       Male 40-49        12:50 min 
166   2190 Donna Scott             F      Reidsville    NC    US      39:53.9 61  47.0       8        Female 60-69      12:52 min 
167   2108 Melissa Juchatz         F      Greensboro    NC    US      40:17.3 49  40.6       24       Female 40-49      12:59 min 
168   1066 P. Lindsay              F      Kernersville  NC    US      40:18.4 9   44.5       16       Female 19 & Under 13:00 min 
169   2101 Jennifer Jarosz         F      Greensboro    NC    US      40:55.0 42  37.5       25       Female 40-49      13:11 min 
170   2241 M. Watts                F      Greensboro    NC    US      40:55.0 7   47.1       17       Female 19 & Under 13:11 min 
171   1036 Susan Wilkie            F      jamestown     NC    US      40:56.4 57  43.7       15       Female 50-59      13:12 min 
172   9487 C. Clark                F      Browns Summit NC    US      41:06.5 9   43.6       18       Female 19 & Under 13:15 min 
173   2047 A. Colantuono           F      Summerfield   NC    US      41:11.0 10  42.2       19       Female 19 & Under 13:17 min 
174   2014 M. Beal                 F      Summerfield   NC    US      41:11.8 9   43.5       20       Female 19 & Under 13:17 min 
175   2096 Victoria Hurrell        F      Greensboro    NC    US      41:13.9 37  36.3       13       Female 30-39      13:18 min 
176   9656 R. Ritchie              F                                  41:22.6 11  40.8       21       Female 19 & Under 13:20 min 
177   2206 Shirley Smothers        F      Myrtle Beach  SC    US      42:31.1 57  42.1       16       Female 50-59      13:42 min 
178   2010 Arlene Barbosa          F                                  43:10.2 43  35.8       26       Female 40-49      13:55 min 
179   2227 R. Thornton             M      Summerfield   NC    US      43:10.5 11  34.5       22       Male 19 & Under   13:55 min 
180   2157 A. Perdew               F      Greensboro    NC    US      44:24.4 10  39.1       22       Female 19 & Under 14:19 min 
181   4295 R. Gicewicz             M      Browns Summit NC    US      45:28.6 9   35.8       23       Male 19 & Under   14:40 min 
182   2172 Amanda Row              F      Jamestown     NC    US      45:35.2 28  32.4       8        Female 20-29      14:42 min 
183   2173 Katelin Row             F      Jamestown     NC    US      45:35.4 31  32.4       14       Female 30-39      14:42 min 
184   2158 Andrea Perdew           F      Greensboro    NC    US      46:10.6 44  33.7       27       Female 40-49      14:53 min 
185   2142 Lillie Moon             F      Greensboro    NC    US      46:22.2 13  34.8       23       Female 19 & Under 14:57 min 
186   2141 H. Moon                 F      Greensboro    NC    US      46:24.9 10  37.5       24       Female 19 & Under 14:58 min 
187   2066 Matt Eviston            M      Gibsonville   NC    US      47:11.6 49  31.0       18       Male 40-49        15:13 min 
188   2210 Angela Staab            F      Reidsville    NC    US      47:20.5 76  48.7       2        Female 70+        15:16 min 
189   2163 Paula Pile              F      Greensboro    NC    US      47:56.4 65  41.2       9        Female 60-69      15:27 min 
190   1018 Bruce Pittman           M      Greensboro    NC    US      48:02.5 60  33.2       10       Male 60-69        15:29 min 
191   9652 A. Burleson             F                                  49:35.9 9   36.2       25       Female 19 & Under 15:59 min 
192   2244 E. Weaver               F      Greensboro    NC    US      49:36.2 9   36.2       26       Female 19 & Under 16:00 min 
193   2184 M. Scalcione            F      Greensboro    NC    US      49:53.4 9   35.9       27       Female 19 & Under 16:05 min 
194   9653 Leslie Burleson         F                                  50:21.7 42  30.5       28       Female 40-49      16:14 min 
195   2234 Philip Villani          M      Greensboro    NC    US      50:33.1 71  35.0       4        Male 70+          16:18 min 
196   2120 Kat Lamke               F      Greensboro    NC    US      51:52.6 48  31.2       29       Female 40-49      16:44 min 
197   2015 Wendy Beasley           F      Durham        NC    US      51:53.1 52  32.5       17       Female 50-59      16:44 min 
198   2044 Jaron Childers          M      Winston Salem NC    US      53:07.8 30  24.5       8        Male 30-39        17:08 min 
199   2207 Katherine Spence        F      Winston Salem NC    US      53:07.9 28  27.8       9        Female 20-29      17:08 min 
200   9345 Mia Mason               F      Greensboro    NC    US      55:18.6 14  28.5       28       Female 19 & Under 17:50 min 
201   2129 Christine Norton        F      Greensboro    NC    US      55:46.8 62  34.1       10       Female 60-69      17:59 min 
202   2025 Patti Bonham            F      Greensboro    NC    US      55:46.8 61  33.6       11       Female 60-69      17:59 min 
203   2146 Terry Murphy            F      Stoney Creek  NC    US      55:46.8 62  34.1       12       Female 60-69      17:59 min 
204   2089 Sarah Hampton           F      Greensboro    NC    US      55:46.9 33  26.5       15       Female 30-39      17:59 min 
205   2074 Carol Forrest           F      Summerfield   NC    US      56:19.9 65  35.0       13       Female 60-69      18:10 min 
206   2075 Steve Forrest           M      Summerfield   NC    US      56:43.0 67  29.9       11       Male 60-69        18:17 min 
207   2186 N. Scalcione            M      Greensboro    NC    US      57:02.6 7   32.1       24       Male 19 & Under   18:24 min 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Weaver 2245 13  1       M      Greensboro NC US 19:54.7 
2     Jay Watts      2240 42  2       M      Greensboro NC US 20:24.9 
3     Mark Lindsay   4186 48  3       M                       20:55.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Morris    9645 28  7       F                        21:45.5 
2     Taylor Hogan    2095 23  9       F      Summerfield NC US 21:56.2 
3     Robin McCloskey 2132 51  22      F      Greensboro NC US  23:41.3 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. O’Brien 2151 11  38      F      Greensboro NC US 25:49.8 
2     B. Donahue   2056 9   44      F      Greensboro NC US 26:15.9 
3     C. Baker     9659 11  45      F                       26:20.0 
4     B. Seefeldt  2191 9   47      F      Greensboro NC US 26:42.2 
5     G. Haviland  2090 11  50      F      Greensboro NC US 26:53.1 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lindsey Glover 2083 29  30      F      Greensboro NC US   24:40.1 
2     Lauren Teal    2223 29  73      F      Greensboro NC US   29:08.6 
3     Caitlin Helms  2094 23  76      F      Kernersville NC US 29:17.3 
4     Savanna Miller 2140 26  79      F      Greensboro NC US   29:22.3 
5     Callie Fransen 2076 28  86      F      Greensboro NC US   29:58.7 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sarah Witherspoon 9527 37  55      F                          27:17.3 
2     Brandy Clark      9452 39  68      F      Browns Summit NC US 28:33.0 
3     Megan Baker       9661 39  75      F                          29:17.0 
4     Laurie Smith      9654 39  85      F                          29:45.2 
5     Alison Carver     2041 36  97      F      Greensboro NC US    31:15.9 


Female 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bebe Ramzart       9649 48  34      F                      25:00.7 
2     Julie Haviland     2092 44  35      F                      25:10.6 
3     Tiffany Stankewich 2215 48  36      F      Oak Ridge NC US 25:16.6 
4     Jeannine Fishel    2071 42  57      F                      27:28.3 
5     Sara Brainard      2032 41  58      F      Oak Ridge NC US 27:32.5 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Susan Varga     9644 55  27      F                       24:29.4 
2     Lien Wilson     1811 51  28      F      Greensboro NC US 24:35.7 
3     Johanna Bingham 2021 55  42      F      Greensboro NC US 26:11.2 
4     Carrie Cowan    2049 51  81      F      Greensboro NC US 29:32.7 
5     Barbara Farrell 9651 58  89      F                       30:15.3 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelle Labarbera 9650 61  43      F                         26:14.4 
2     Susan Sutton       2220 63  96      F      Greensboro NC US   31:03.4 
3     Linda Mason        2130 62  102     F      Kernersville NC US 32:02.0 
4     Jean Lancaster     2121 60  114     F      Greensboro NC US   33:43.8 
5     Martha Hamblin     2087 63  120     F      Mebane NC US       34:39.4 


Female 70+
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Margaret Villani 2233 70  153     F      Greensboro NC US 38:53.8 
2     Angela Staab     2210 76  188     F      Reidsville NC US 47:20.5 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     W. Porter   2166 9   12      M      Greensboro NC US 22:52.8 
2     B. Fink     1160 9   14      M                       23:04.3 
3     N. Lauten   2123 10  17      M      Greensboro NC US 23:09.2 
4     M. Kane     2110 11  18      M      Greensboro NC US 23:10.7 
5     W. Wickline 2249 10  29      M      Greensboro NC US 24:39.0 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nicolas Kleeberg 2117 22  6       M      High Point NC US 21:23.3 
2     Mark Wells       2247 29  8       M      Greensboro NC US 21:52.9 
3     Thomas Kearns    2115 27  16      M      Greensboro NC US 23:09.0 
4     Brad Moore       2143 29  52      M      Durham NC US     27:03.5 
5     Travace Reese    2169 29  92      M      Greensboro NC US 30:29.9 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brent Butler   2037 35  4       M                       21:08.0 
2     Thanh Ngo      4274 33  10      M                       22:14.7 
3     justin Staley  2211 39  11      M      Mocksville NC US 22:35.0 
4     Michael Wright 1803 31  21      M                       23:37.5 
5     Tim Eastman    2064 33  60      M      Greensboro NC US 28:04.8 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patrick Kane  2112 41  5       M                       21:10.8 
2     Joe Johnson   2105 49  13      M                       22:53.0 
3     Markus Gebel  2079 47  20      M      High Point NC US 23:23.6 
4     Pete Farneti  2068 44  24      M                       24:11.1 
5     Chris Johnson 2104 46  46      M                       26:41.9 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Pat Abbott      2001 52  15      M                       23:04.8 
2     Greg Ramsdell   1092 58  25      M      Mount Dora FL US 24:17.8 
3     Mike Becker     2017 50  26      M                       24:20.4 
4     Bruce Keyes     2116 57  31      M      Greensboro NC US 24:51.3 
5     Paul Stankewich 2214 51  37      M      Oak Ridge NC US  25:24.7 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Sutton    2219 66  19      M      Greensboro NC US 23:22.5 
2     Neil Dunnavant 2063 62  23      M                       23:46.2 
3     Jim Saintsing  2175 61  40      M                       25:52.8 
4     Ken Williams   1867 66  41      M                       25:59.2 
5     Calvin Dean    2053 65  61      M      Greensboro NC US 28:10.3 


Male 70+
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Irvin   2097 73  66      M                       28:21.6 
2     Bob Milan      2137 70  67      M      Greensboro NC US 28:30.1 
3     Jerry McDaniel 2134 70  71      M                       29:05.8 
4     Philip Villani 2234 71  195     M      Greensboro NC US 50:33.1 

Embed Code