Hit the Brixx 10K/5K

Sat October 24, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27408 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender Age City          State Clock     Pace      Division Division          
                                                                 Time                Place                      
===== ==== ====================== ====== === ============= ===== ========= ========= ======== ================= 
1     4258 Andris Goncarovs       M      26  Greensboro    NC    16:08.3   5:11 min  1        M Overall         
2     4261 Austen Gutierrez       M      27  Atlanta       GA    20:18.0   6:32 min  2        M Overall         
3     1838 Alex Stop              M      17  Greensboro    NC    20:23.8   6:33 min  3        M Overall         
4     1896 Bill Hoffman           M      57  Greensboro    NC    21:31.2   6:55 min  1        Male 50-59        
5     1873 Michael Wright         M      30  Greensboro    NC    21:46.9   7:00 min  1        Male 30-39        
6     1888 Kenton Stamey          M      59  Greensboro    NC    22:39.3   7:17 min  2        Male 50-59        
7     1880 Mark Lindsay           M      47  Oak Ridge     NC    22:42.9   7:18 min  1        Male 40-49        
8     1834 Anna Spivey            F      32  Greensboro    NC    22:49.7   7:20 min  1        F Overall         
9     1879 Taylor Hogan           F      22  Summerfield   NC    23:00.7   7:24 min  2        F Overall         
10    1866 Mark Wells             M      28  Greensboro    NC    23:13.5   7:28 min  1        Male 20-29        
11    1862 Beth Warren            F      51  Browns Summit NC    23:15.3   7:29 min  3        F Overall         
12    1837 Sarah Stephens         F      31  Greensboro    NC    23:20.5   7:30 min  1        Female 30-39      
13    4270 W. Hayes               M      9   Greensboro    NC    23:27.8   7:33 min  1        Male 19 & Under   
14    4278 Ronald Hooijschuur     M      54  Greensboro    NC    23:38.4   7:36 min  3        Male 50-59        
15    4268 Christine Hayes        F      44  Greensboro    NC    23:44.0   7:38 min  1        Female 40-49      
16    1854 Vanessa Vila           F      33  Kernersville  NC    23:51.5   7:40 min  2        Female 30-39      
17    1840 Bill Sutton            M      65  Greensboro    NC    24:03.3   7:44 min  1        Male 60-69        
18    1775 Robin McCloskey        F      50  Browns Summit NC    24:20.0   7:49 min  1        Female 50-59      
19    4194 C. Blalock             M      10  Greensboro    NC    24:24.8   7:51 min  2        Male 19 & Under   
20    4239 Pete Farneti           M      43  Greensboro    NC    24:32.1   7:53 min  2        Male 40-49        
21    4293 Persha Lane            F      29  Greensboro    NC    24:38.8   7:55 min  1        Female 20-29      
22    4248 Christopher Franklin   M      32  Graham        NC    24:46.4   7:58 min  2        Male 30-39        
23    1877 Don Baradell           M      59  Greensboro    NC    24:47.9   7:58 min  4        Male 50-59        
24    1870 Ken Williams           M      65  Greensboro    NC    25:01.5   8:03 min  2        Male 60-69        
25    4197 Jocelyn Boyarizo       F      27  Atlanta       GA    25:05.6   8:04 min  2        Female 20-29      
26    4242 Nate Filipoff          M      13  Greensboro    NC    25:06.4   8:04 min  3        Male 19 & Under   
27    4290 Bruce Keyes            M      56  Greensboro    NC    25:12.8   8:06 min  5        Male 50-59        
28    4223 Michael Cuddy          M      24  Greensboro    NC    25:28.1   8:11 min  2        Male 20-29        
29    1814 Ronda Revak            F      47  Kernersville  NC    25:31.7   8:12 min  2        Female 40-49      
30    4218 Dixon Cook             M      71                      25:59.2   8:21 min  1        Male 70+          
31    1897 M. O'Brien             F      10  Greensboro    NC    26:14.0   8:26 min  1        Female 19 & Under 
32    1874 B. Wrinkle             M      9   Summerfield   NC    26:26.5   8:30 min  4        Male 19 & Under   
33    4180 C. Baker               F      10  Greensboro    NC    26:53.8   8:39 min  2        Female 19 & Under 
34    1793 Sasha Nsafoah          F      29  Kernersville  NC    26:56.3   8:40 min  3        Female 20-29      
35    4233 Caroline Duncan        F      38  Greensboro    NC    26:59.2   8:41 min  3        Female 30-39      
36    1894 Dennis Lyon            M      52  Stoksdale     NC    27:01.3   8:41 min  6        Male 50-59        
37    4299 Tom Lipscomb           M      46                      27:19.2   8:47 min  3        Male 40-49        
38    4224 Anonymous Participant  F      13                      27:25.2   8:49 min  3        Female 19 & Under 
39    4204 Steve Bryan            M      65  Greensboro    NC    27:31.6   8:51 min  3        Male 60-69        
40    4255 Mark Garner            M      54  Greensboro    NC    27:33.3   8:52 min  7        Male 50-59        
41    1855 Jose Villalba          M      45  Greensboro    NC    27:35.0   8:52 min  4        Male 40-49        
42    4199 J. Brainard            M      8   Oak Ridge     NC    27:41.4   8:54 min  5        Male 19 & Under   
43    4200 Sara Brainard          F      40  Oak Ridge     NC    27:41.5   8:54 min  3        Female 40-49      
44    1859 Malia Wagner           F      28  Winston Salem NC    27:43.9   8:55 min  4        Female 20-29      
45    1865 Jamie Webb             F      27  Greensboro    NC    27:45.2   8:55 min  5        Female 20-29      
46    1850 Lacy Upchurch          F      31  Stokesdale    NC    27:45.3   8:56 min  4        Female 30-39      
47    1802 Danise Peele           F      36  Kernersville  NC    28:03.6   9:01 min  5        Female 30-39      
48    4232 Jeff Drummond          M      45  Burlington    NC    28:12.7   9:04 min  5        Male 40-49        
49    4191 C. Bigelow             M      9   Browns Summit NC    28:16.6   9:06 min  6        Male 19 & Under   
50    4208 Greg Bunting           M      47  Greensboro    NC    28:21.4   9:07 min  6        Male 40-49        
51    1861 Alan Warren            M      65  Browns Summit NC    28:30.2   9:10 min  4        Male 60-69        
52    1822 B. Seefeldt            F      8   Greensboro    NC    28:38.8   9:13 min  4        Female 19 & Under 
53    4230 Jennifer Disney        F      31  Stokesdale    NC    28:43.0   9:14 min  6        Female 30-39      
54    1868 Nikki Wickline         F      38  Greensboro    NC    28:43.4   9:14 min  7        Female 30-39      
55    1788 Jennifer Mowers        F      45  Randleman     NC    28:43.9   9:14 min  4        Female 40-49      
56    1786 Jack Moore             M      53  Greensboro    NC    28:47.8   9:16 min  8        Male 50-59        
57    1847 N. Treece              M      11  Browns Summit NC    28:49.8   9:16 min  7        Male 19 & Under   
58    1805 Nikki Popovich         F      39  Greensboro    NC    28:51.8   9:17 min  8        Female 30-39      
59    4225 S. Dean                F      10  Browns Summit NC    28:51.8   9:17 min  5        Female 19 & Under 
60    1890 Sarah Witherspoon      F      36  Greensboro    NC    28:55.6   9:18 min  9        Female 30-39      
61    1825 S. Seefeldt            F      10  Greensboro    NC    29:14.4   9:24 min  6        Female 19 & Under 
62    1824 Julie Seefeldt         F      39  Greensboro    NC    29:15.8   9:25 min  10       Female 30-39      
63    1881 Grant Lindsay          M      14  Oak Ridge     NC    29:16.6   9:25 min  8        Male 19 & Under   
64    1810 Brandi Ray             F      31  Raleigh       NC    29:25.3   9:28 min  11       Female 30-39      
65    1813 Travace Reese          M      28  Greensboro    NC    29:32.3   9:30 min  3        Male 20-29        
66    1801 Vitrina Patrick        F      46  Greensboro    NC    29:36.0   9:31 min  5        Female 40-49      
67    1776 Mike McKnight          M      60  PALM HARBOR   FL    29:39.1   9:32 min  5        Male 60-69        
68    1864 Jennifer Weaver        F      34  Summerfield   NC    29:40.8   9:33 min  12       Female 30-39      
69    1884 Jesse Davis            M      53  Greensboro    NC    29:50.6   9:36 min  9        Male 50-59        
70    1819 M. Saunders            M      9   Greensboro    NC    29:53.5   9:37 min  9        Male 19 & Under   
71    4190 Carol Bernstorf        F      65  Greensboro    NC    30:09.6   9:42 min  1        Female 60-69      
72    1898 Kathy O'Brien          F      42  Greensboro    NC    30:15.5   9:44 min  6        Female 40-49      
73    1778 Levoris Mcmasters      M      36  Greensboro    NC    30:16.5   9:44 min  3        Male 30-39        
74    4181 Megan Baker            F      38  Greensboro    NC    30:24.2   9:47 min  13       Female 30-39      
75    1817 Renee Rothwell         F      47  Jamestown     NC    30:26.2   9:47 min  7        Female 40-49      
76    1841 Susan Sutton           F      62  Greensboro    NC    30:36.2   9:51 min  2        Female 60-69      
77    1863 w. watts               M      10  Greensboro    NC    30:52.3   9:56 min  10       Male 19 & Under   
78    1823 Glenn Seefeldt         M      45  Greensboro    NC    30:54.3   9:56 min  7        Male 40-49        
79    4174 Nancy Anderson         F      59  Colfax        NC    31:06.6   10:00 min 2        Female 50-59      
80    1876 Jane Braswell          F      59  Asheboro      NC    31:16.3   10:03 min 3        Female 50-59      
81    1816 Kailey Rothwell        F      16  Jamestown     NC    31:19.8   10:05 min 7        Female 19 & Under 
82    4185 O. Barbosa             M      8   Greensboro    NC    31:32.6   10:09 min 11       Male 19 & Under   
83    1872 Becky Woodard          F      41  Kernersville  NC    31:34.4   10:09 min 8        Female 40-49      
84    4178 Beth Backstrom         F      47  Greensboro    NC    31:35.2   10:10 min 9        Female 40-49      
85    4279 Courtney Horton        F      35  Greensboro    NC    31:47.6   10:13 min 14       Female 30-39      
86    4292 Jean Lancaster         F      59  Greensboro    NC    31:50.2   10:14 min 4        Female 50-59      
87    4267 B. Hayes               M      12  Greensboro    NC    31:58.2   10:17 min 12       Male 19 & Under   
88    4269 Mat Hayes              M      44  Greensboro    NC    32:09.5   10:21 min 8        Male 40-49        
89    4240 Barbara Farrell        F      57  Summerfield   NC    32:15.4   10:22 min 5        Female 50-59      
90    4243 Z. Filipoff            M      9   Greensboro    NC    32:23.7   10:25 min 13       Male 19 & Under   
91    1889 John Filipoff          M      44  Greensboro    NC    32:24.3   10:25 min 9        Male 40-49        
92    4273 Andy Henley            M      45  Greensboro    NC    32:39.5   10:30 min 10       Male 40-49        
93    1784 Kimberly Miller        F      51  Greensboro    NC    32:45.7   10:32 min 6        Female 50-59      
94    1797 Carolyn Painley        F      57  Greensboro    NC    32:46.3   10:32 min 7        Female 50-59      
95    1774 Samantha May           F      41  Kernersville  NC    32:51.1   10:34 min 10       Female 40-49      
96    1791 Laura Murray           F      43  Oak Ridge     NC    32:51.7   10:34 min 11       Female 40-49      
97    4245 Jonathan Fondow        M      49  Oak Ridge     NC    33:12.1   10:41 min 11       Male 40-49        
98    4184 D. Barbosa             M      8   Greensboro    NC    33:17.1   10:42 min 14       Male 19 & Under   
99    4179 William Backstrom      M      47  Greensboro    NC    33:23.8   10:44 min 12       Male 40-49        
100   1895 susana DeAngelo        F      50  Gibsonville   NC    33:30.2   10:47 min 8        Female 50-59      
101   1826 Gwendolyn Sellers      F      41  Jamestown     NC    33:37.3   10:49 min 12       Female 40-49      
102   4227 B. DeFiore             F      7   Summerfield   NC    33:45.3   10:51 min 8        Female 19 & Under 
103   4226 Anthony DeFiore        M      37  Summerfield   NC    33:47.2   10:52 min 4        Male 30-39        
104   4256 Jerry Gedaly           M      66  Greensboro    NC    33:55.9   10:55 min 6        Male 60-69        
105   4213 Brittany Carty         F      26  Summerfield   NC    33:57.7   10:55 min 6        Female 20-29      
106   1768 Elizabeth Mahlandt     F      25  High Point    NC    33:57.8   10:55 min 7        Female 20-29      
107   1842 A. Tarver              F      7   Greensboro    NC    33:59.9   10:56 min 9        Female 19 & Under 
108   4187 Jonathan Beck          M      40  Lexington     NC    34:06.8   10:58 min 13       Male 40-49        
109   1829 Jerry Sink             M      38  Winston Salem NC    34:06.9   10:58 min 5        Male 30-39        
110   1153 Lauren Glass           F      33  Greensboro    NC    34:14.0   11:01 min 15       Female 30-39      
111   1887 Katarina Nelson        F      40  Greensboro    NC    34:14.3   11:01 min 10       Female 19 & Under 
112   4263 Martha Hamblin         F      62  Mebane        NC    34:44.0   11:10 min 3        Female 60-69      
113   4210 Jimmy Cain             M      45  High Point    NC    35:20.8   11:22 min 14       Male 40-49        
114   1800 Colette Patrick        F      49  Greensboro    NC    35:24.9   11:23 min 13       Female 40-49      
115   4198 Ben Brainard           M      42  Oak Ridge     NC    35:30.2   11:25 min 15       Male 40-49        
116   1871 Angella Willprecht     F      36  Greensboro    NC    35:38.4   11:28 min 16       Female 30-39      
117   4231 RAGHU DIVI             M      37  HIGH POINT    NC    35:44.0   11:30 min 6        Male 30-39        
118   1783 E. Metz                M      10  Greensboro    NC    35:55.1   11:33 min 15       Male 19 & Under   
119   4254 Jennifer Garner        F      49  Asheboro      NC    36:16.1   11:40 min 14       Female 40-49      
120   4211 Elizabeth Calcutt      F      34  Greensboro    NC    36:17.2   11:40 min 17       Female 30-39      
121   4251 Shannon Frydryk        F      31  Greensboro    NC    36:51.9   11:51 min 18       Female 30-39      
122   1851 Leslie Upchurch        F      24  Greensboro    NC    37:09.9   11:57 min 8        Female 20-29      
123   4289 Jane Kelman            F      66  Summerfield   NC    37:16.3   11:59 min 4        Female 60-69      
124   1808 Dakota Price           M      26  Greensboro    NC    37:34.1   12:05 min 4        Male 20-29        
125   4234 Mary Dunlop            F      25  Winston Salem NC    37:36.2   12:06 min 9        Female 20-29      
126   4300 Jamie Loy              F      37  Summerfield   NC    37:56.5   12:12 min 19       Female 30-39      
127   1782 Anna Melton            F      37  Colfax        NC    37:56.7   12:12 min 20       Female 30-39      
128   1812 Megan Reese            F      28  Greensboro    NC    38:01.6   12:14 min 10       Female 20-29      
129   4297 N. Letterman           M      11  Greensboro    NC    38:03.3   12:14 min 16       Male 19 & Under   
130   4244 Debbie Fondow          F      50  Oak Ridge     NC    38:51.8   12:30 min 9        Female 50-59      
131   4249 Tracy Franklin         F      32  Graham        NC    39:01.1   12:33 min 21       Female 30-39      
132   1848 Sue Trojniar           F      56  Greensboro    NC    39:09.4   12:36 min 10       Female 50-59      
133   1853 N. VanGorden           M      9   Greensboro    NC    39:19.1   12:39 min 17       Male 19 & Under   
134   4177 Mikaylin Appleby       F      13  Greensboro    NC    39:20.5   12:39 min 11       Female 19 & Under 
135   4176 Brenda Appleby         F      64  Greensboro    NC    39:56.2   12:51 min 5        Female 60-69      
136   4264 Belinda Hammond        F      68  Browns Summit NC    40:15.0   12:57 min 6        Female 60-69      
137   1785 L. Moon                F      12  Greensboro    NC    40:39.5   13:05 min 12       Female 19 & Under 
138   1882 Donna Gardner          F      53  Greensboro    NC    40:45.7   13:07 min 11       Female 50-59      
139   4282 Adrienne Jacobs        F      29  Greensboro    NC    41:25.2   13:19 min 11       Female 20-29      
140   1893 Arlene Barbosa         F      42  Greensboro    NC    41:33.5   13:22 min 15       Female 40-49      
141   1885 R. Thornton            M      10  Summerfield   NC    41:34.4   13:22 min 18       Male 19 & Under   
142   1869 Susan Wilkie           F      56  jamestown     NC    42:07.8   13:33 min 12       Female 50-59      
143   1830 Frank Smith            M      77  Greensboro    NC    42:14.7   13:35 min 2        Male 70+          
144   1883 Michelle Snover        F      43  Greensboro    NC    42:24.5   13:38 min 16       Female 40-49      
145   1821 VERONICA SCHOOLEY      F      41  Oak Ridge     NC    42:27.1   13:39 min 17       Female 40-49      
146   1857 Margaret Villani       F      69  Greensboro    NC    42:50.1   13:47 min 7        Female 60-69      
147   1852 E. VanGorden           M      7   Greensboro    NC    45:54.4   14:46 min 19       Male 19 & Under   
148   4215 Julie Celona-VanGorden F      41  Greensboro    NC    45:54.8   14:46 min 18       Female 40-49      
149   4265 Sarah Hampton          F      32  Greensboro    NC    46:00.2   14:48 min 22       Female 30-39      
150   1835 Angela Staab           F      75  Reidsville    NC    46:21.0   14:55 min 1        Female 70+        
151   1858 Philip Villani         M      70  Greensboro    NC    46:37.9   15:00 min 3        Male 70+          
152   4192 C. Bigelow             M      7   Randleman     NC    47:05.6   15:09 min 20       Male 19 & Under   
153   4288 Noah Keezer            M      24  Randleman     NC    47:05.6   15:09 min 5        Male 20-29        
154   4246 Carol Forrest          F      64  Summerfield   NC    47:14.4   15:12 min 8        Female 60-69      
155   4247 Steve Forrest          M      66  Summerfield   NC    47:14.6   15:12 min 7        Male 60-69        
156   4236 Matt Eviston           M      48  Gibsonville   NC    50:04.9   16:07 min 16       Male 40-49        
157   1804 Paula Pile             F      64  Greensboro    NC    50:34.1   16:16 min 9        Female 60-69      
158   1770 Barry Martin           M      54  Kernersville  NC    50:57.3   16:24 min 10       Male 50-59        
159   1771 Elisabeth Martin       F      57  Kernersville  NC    50:57.5   16:24 min 13       Female 50-59      
160   4216 SONIA CHAMBERS         F      35  Jamestown     NC    51:01.4   16:25 min 23       Female 30-39      
161   1875 Krystal Bynum          F      35  Jamestown     NC    51:01.5   16:25 min 24       Female 30-39      
162   1162 Jaime Martinez         M      81  Greensboro    NC    51:24.8   16:32 min 4        Male 70+          
163   1828 Tabetha Simpson        F      37  Charlotte     NC    51:31.1   16:34 min 25       Female 30-39      
164   1779 Sara McMillin          F      37  Charlotte     NC    51:31.1   16:34 min 26       Female 30-39      
165   4203 Meredith Broderick     F      37  Hillsborough  NC    51:31.2   16:34 min 27       Female 30-39      
166   4189 Michelle Bell          F      51  Greensboro    NC    57:54.6   18:38 min 14       Female 50-59      
167   4235 Theresa Egan           F      57  Greensboro    NC    57:55.0   18:38 min 15       Female 50-59      
168   4206 Vincent Bugica         M      27  Cary          NC    1:00:56.8 19:36 min 6        Male 20-29        
169   4205 Kaylin Bugica          F      29  Greensboro    NC    1:00:57.0 19:37 min 12       Female 20-29      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andris Goncarovs 4258 26  1       M      Greensboro NC US 16:08.3 
2     Austen Gutierrez 4261 27  2       M      Atlanta GA US    20:18.0 
3     Alex Stop        1838 17  3       M      Greensboro NC US 20:23.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Anna Spivey  1834 32  8       F      Greensboro NC US    22:49.7 
2     Taylor Hogan 1879 22  9       F      Summerfield NC US   23:00.7 
3     Beth Warren  1862 51  11      F      Browns Summit NC US 23:15.3 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     M. O'Brien            1897 10  31      F      Greensboro NC US    26:14.0 
2     C. Baker              4180 10  33      F      Greensboro NC US    26:53.8 
3     Anonymous Participant 4224 13  38      F        US                27:25.2 
4     B. Seefeldt           1822 8   52      F      Greensboro NC US    28:38.8 
5     S. Dean               4225 10  59      F      Browns Summit NC US 28:51.8 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Persha Lane      4293 29  21      F      Greensboro NC US    24:38.8 
2     Jocelyn Boyarizo 4197 27  25      F      Atlanta GA US       25:05.6 
3     Sasha Nsafoah    1793 29  34      F      Kernersville NC US  26:56.3 
4     Malia Wagner     1859 28  44      F      Winston Salem NC US 27:43.9 
5     Jamie Webb       1865 27  45      F      Greensboro NC US    27:45.2 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Stephens  1837 31  12      F      Greensboro NC US   23:20.5 
2     Vanessa Vila    1854 33  16      F      Kernersville NC US 23:51.5 
3     Caroline Duncan 4233 38  35      F      Greensboro NC US   26:59.2 
4     Lacy Upchurch   1850 31  46      F      Stokesdale NC US   27:45.3 
5     Danise Peele    1802 36  47      F      Kernersville NC US 28:03.6 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Christine Hayes 4268 44  15      F      Greensboro NC US   23:44.0 
2     Ronda Revak     1814 47  29      F      Kernersville NC US 25:31.7 
3     Sara Brainard   4200 40  43      F      Oak Ridge NC US    27:41.5 
4     Jennifer Mowers 1788 45  55      F      Randleman NC US    28:43.9 
5     Vitrina Patrick 1801 46  66      F      Greensboro NC US   29:36.0 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Robin McCloskey 1775 50  18      F      Browns Summit NC US 24:20.0 
2     Nancy Anderson  4174 59  79      F      Colfax NC US        31:06.6 
3     Jane Braswell   1876 59  80      F      Asheboro NC US      31:16.3 
4     Jean Lancaster  4292 59  86      F      Greensboro NC US    31:50.2 
5     Barbara Farrell 4240 57  89      F      Summerfield NC US   32:15.4 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Carol Bernstorf 4190 65  71      F      Greensboro NC US  30:09.6 
2     Susan Sutton    1841 62  76      F      Greensboro NC US  30:36.2 
3     Martha Hamblin  4263 62  112     F      Mebane NC US      34:44.0 
4     Jane Kelman     4289 66  123     F      Summerfield NC US 37:16.3 
5     Brenda Appleby  4176 64  135     F      Greensboro NC US  39:56.2 


Female 70+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Angela Staab 1835 75  150     F      Reidsville NC US 46:21 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     W. Hayes      4270 9   13      M      Greensboro NC US  23:27.8 
2     C. Blalock    4194 10  19      M      Greensboro NC US  24:24.8 
3     Nate Filipoff 4242 13  26      M      Greensboro NC US  25:06.4 
4     B. Wrinkle    1874 9   32      M      Summerfield NC US 26:26.5 
5     J. Brainard   4199 8   42      M      Oak Ridge NC US   27:41.4 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Wells    1866 28  10      M      Greensboro NC US 23:13.5 
2     Michael Cuddy 4223 24  28      M      Greensboro NC US 25:28.1 
3     Travace Reese 1813 28  65      M      Greensboro NC US 29:32.3 
4     Dakota Price  1808 26  124     M      Greensboro NC US 37:34.1 
5     Noah Keezer   4288 24  153     M      Randleman NC US  47:05.6 


Male 30-39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Wright       1873 30  5       M      Greensboro NC US    21:46.9 
2     Christopher Franklin 4248 32  22      M      Graham NC US        24:46.4 
3     Levoris Mcmasters    1778 36  73      M      Greensboro NC US    30:16.5 
4     Anthony DeFiore      4226 37  103     M      Summerfield NC US   33:47.2 
5     Jerry Sink           1829 38  109     M      Winston Salem NC US 34:06.9 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Lindsay  1880 47  7       M      Oak Ridge NC US  22:42.9 
2     Pete Farneti  4239 43  20      M      Greensboro NC US 24:32.1 
3     Tom Lipscomb  4299 46  37      M                       27:19.2 
4     Jose Villalba 1855 45  41      M      Greensboro NC US 27:35.0 
5     Jeff Drummond 4232 45  48      M      Burlington NC US 28:12.7 


Male 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Hoffman       1896 57  4       M      Greensboro NC US 21:31.2 
2     Kenton Stamey      1888 59  6       M      Greensboro NC US 22:39.3 
3     Ronald Hooijschuur 4278 54  14      M      Greensboro NC US 23:38.4 
4     Don Baradell       1877 59  23      M      Greensboro NC US 24:47.9 
5     Bruce Keyes        4290 56  27      M      Greensboro NC US 25:12.8 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bill Sutton   1840 65  17      M      Greensboro NC US    24:03.3 
2     Ken Williams  1870 65  24      M      Greensboro NC US    25:01.5 
3     Steve Bryan   4204 65  39      M      Greensboro NC US    27:31.6 
4     Alan Warren   1861 65  51      M      Browns Summit NC US 28:30.2 
5     Mike McKnight 1776 60  67      M      PALM HARBOR FL US   29:39.1 


Male 70+
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dixon Cook     4218 71  30      M                       25:59.2 
2     Frank Smith    1830 77  143     M      Greensboro NC US 42:14.7 
3     Philip Villani 1858 70  151     M      Greensboro NC US 46:37.9 
4     Jaime Martinez 1162 81  162     M      Greensboro NC US 51:24.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.