Hit the Brixx 10K/5K

Sat October 24, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27408 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender Age City          State Clock     Pace      Division Division          
                                                             Time                Place                      
===== ==== ================== ====== === ============= ===== ========= ========= ======== ================= 
1     4258 Andris Goncarovs   M      26  Greensboro    NC    33:59.4   5:28 min  1        M Overall         
2     4195 John Boschini      M      29  Greensboro    NC    37:55.2   6:06 min  2        M Overall         
3     4262 Jonathan Halter    M      49  Harrisburg    NC    41:07.9   6:37 min  3        M Overall         
4     1815 Alicia Rider       F      37  Winston Salem NC    42:41.1   6:52 min  1        F Overall         
5     1873 Michael Wright     M      30  Greensboro    NC    44:20.2   7:08 min  1        Male 30-39        
6     1888 Kenton Stamey      M      59  Greensboro    NC    45:27.3   7:18 min  1        Male 50-59        
7     1878 Brian Pierce       M      45  Greensboro    NC    45:30.7   7:19 min  1        Male 40-49        
8     1834 Anna Spivey        F      32  Greensboro    NC    45:51.6   7:22 min  2        F Overall         
9     4299 Tom Lipscomb       M      46                      45:57.1   7:23 min  2        Male 40-49        
10    4250 Andrew Froy        M      27  Belews Creek  NC    46:03.2   7:24 min  1        Male 20-29        
11    1880 Mark Lindsay       M      47  Oak Ridge     NC    46:15.2   7:26 min  3        Male 40-49        
12    1866 Mark Wells         M      28  Greensboro    NC    46:52.7   7:32 min  2        Male 20-29        
13    1795 Hollis Oberlies    F      47  Greensboro    NC    47:31.2   7:38 min  3        F Overall         
14    4278 Ronald Hooijschuur M      54  Greensboro    NC    47:44.6   7:41 min  2        Male 50-59        
15    1777 Thad McLaurin      M      53  Greensboro    NC    47:47.6   7:41 min  3        Male 50-59        
16    4257 Naimah Goethe      F      37  Greensboro    NC    48:06.7   7:44 min  1        Female 30-39      
17    1798 Davido Patchett    M      51  Greensboro    NC    48:25.5   7:47 min  4        Male 50-59        
18    1862 Beth Warren        F      51  Browns Summit NC    48:40.7   7:50 min  1        Female 50-59      
19    1837 Sarah Stephens     F      31  Greensboro    NC    48:47.1   7:51 min  2        Female 30-39      
20    1868 Nikki Wickline     F      38  Greensboro    NC    49:40.8   7:59 min  3        Female 30-39      
21    1850 Lacy Upchurch      F      31  Stokesdale    NC    49:58.1   8:02 min  4        Female 30-39      
22    1860 Jeffrey Walden     M      37  Greensboro    NC    50:18.0   8:05 min  2        Male 30-39        
23    1870 Ken Williams       M      65  Greensboro    NC    50:54.3   8:11 min  1        Male 60-69        
24    1877 Don Baradell       M      59  Greensboro    NC    51:23.1   8:16 min  5        Male 50-59        
25    1793 Sasha Nsafoah      F      29  Kernersville  NC    51:24.0   8:16 min  1        Female 20-29      
26    1780 Victoria Meeks     F      31  Greensboro    NC    51:53.5   8:21 min  5        Female 30-39      
27    1792 Jason Nsafoah      M      29  Kernersville  NC    51:56.7   8:21 min  3        Male 20-29        
28    4193 Tammy Blackwell    F      39  Kernersville  NC    52:03.4   8:22 min  6        Female 30-39      
29    4269 Mat Hayes          M      44  Greensboro    NC    52:18.6   8:25 min  4        Male 40-49        
30    1814 Ronda Revak        F      47  Kernersville  NC    52:34.9   8:27 min  1        Female 40-49      
31    1892 Nick Obelies       M      48  Greensboro    NC    53:04.2   8:32 min  5        Male 40-49        
32    1802 Danise Peele       F      36  Kernersville  NC    53:16.9   8:34 min  7        Female 30-39      
33    1865 Jamie Webb         F      27  Greensboro    NC    53:32.1   8:36 min  2        Female 20-29      
34    4285 Chris Johnson      M      45  Madison       NC    54:14.0   8:43 min  6        Male 40-49        
35    4171 Lee Acree          M      48                      54:43.9   8:48 min  7        Male 40-49        
36    4233 Caroline Duncan    F      38  Greensboro    NC    55:02.2   8:51 min  8        Female 30-39      
37    4284 Monica Jarrett     F      39  Greensboro    NC    55:10.8   8:52 min  9        Female 30-39      
38    1893 Arlene Barbosa     F      42  Greensboro    NC    55:13.0   8:53 min  2        Female 40-49      
39    1827 natasha Sides      F      41  Lewisville    NC    55:30.5   8:56 min  3        Female 40-49      
40    1856 Rachel Villalba    F      39  Greensboro    NC    55:33.7   8:56 min  10       Female 30-39      
41    4286 Joe Johnson        M      48  Tobaccoville  NC    56:46.0   9:08 min  8        Male 40-49        
42    4230 Jennifer Disney    F      31  Stokesdale    NC    57:06.0   9:11 min  11       Female 30-39      
43    1805 Nikki Popovich     F      39  Greensboro    NC    57:06.0   9:11 min  12       Female 30-39      
44    1788 Jennifer Mowers    F      45  Randleman     NC    57:32.7   9:15 min  4        Female 40-49      
45    1832 Nora Soler         F      41  Greensboro    NC    57:40.7   9:16 min  5        Female 40-49      
46    1787 Michele Morton     F      31  Greensboro    NC    57:49.2   9:18 min  13       Female 30-39      
47    1891 Lacey Batten       F      36  Greensboro    NC    58:08.3   9:21 min  14       Female 30-39      
48    4281 Courtney Isom      F      36  Whitsett      NC    58:18.6   9:23 min  15       Female 30-39      
49    1864 Jennifer Weaver    F      34  Summerfield   NC    58:40.3   9:26 min  16       Female 30-39      
50    1849 Justin Upchurch    M      33  Stokesdale    NC    58:46.7   9:27 min  3        Male 30-39        
51    1781 Amanda Melniczek   F      40  High Point    NC    59:08.9   9:31 min  6        Female 40-49      
52    1876 Jane Braswell      F      59  Asheboro      NC    1:00:06.6 9:40 min  2        Female 50-59      
53    4190 Carol Bernstorf    F      65  Greensboro    NC    1:00:07.0 9:40 min  1        Female 60-69      
54    4296 John Leone         M      51  Greensboro    NC    1:00:24.0 9:43 min  6        Male 50-59        
55    1818 Allison Sanders    F      39  Greensboro    NC    1:00:29.7 9:44 min  17       Female 30-39      
56    4279 Courtney Horton    F      35  Greensboro    NC    1:00:32.7 9:44 min  18       Female 30-39      
57    4228 Bob Dege           M      51  Charlotte     NC    1:00:42.7 9:46 min  7        Male 50-59        
58    4260 Sherry Gray        F      49  Forest        VA    1:00:42.9 9:46 min  7        Female 40-49      
59    4202 Jennifer Brewer    F      45  Thomasville   NC    1:01:18.3 9:51 min  8        Female 40-49      
60    4271 Brittany Haywood   F      28  Belews Creek  NC    1:01:28.6 9:53 min  3        Female 20-29      
61    1872 Becky Woodard      F      41  Kernersville  NC    1:01:30.4 9:53 min  9        Female 40-49      
62    4287 Bailey Jordan      M      55  Greensboro    NC    1:01:31.5 9:54 min  8        Male 50-59        
63    4259 Carol Goodman      F      36  Kernersville  NC    1:01:44.4 9:56 min  19       Female 30-39      
64    4272 Caitlin Helms      F      22  Kernersville  NC    1:01:52.3 9:57 min  4        Female 20-29      
65    1810 Brandi Ray         F      31  Raleigh       NC    1:02:04.3 9:59 min  20       Female 30-39      
66    1773 Charlotte Matheny  F      57  Greensboro    NC    1:02:49.1 10:06 min 3        Female 50-59      
67    1809 Katherine Ramirez  F      25  Greensboro    NC    1:02:53.2 10:07 min 5        Female 20-29      
68    1799 Kirsten Patchett   F      47  Greensboro    NC    1:04:01.6 10:18 min 10       Female 40-49      
69    4241 Amy Filipoff       F      43  Greensboro    NC    1:05:37.3 10:33 min 11       Female 40-49      
70    4175 Jo Andrews         F      52  Browns Summit NC    1:05:52.3 10:36 min 4        Female 50-59      
71    4213 Brittany Carty     F      26  Summerfield   NC    1:06:01.3 10:37 min 6        Female 20-29      
72    1768 Elizabeth Mahlandt F      25  High Point    NC    1:06:01.6 10:37 min 7        Female 20-29      
73    1784 Kimberly Miller    F      51  Greensboro    NC    1:06:19.8 10:40 min 5        Female 50-59      
74    1791 Laura Murray       F      43  Oak Ridge     NC    1:06:24.3 10:41 min 12       Female 40-49      
75    1774 Samantha May       F      41  Kernersville  NC    1:06:24.4 10:41 min 13       Female 40-49      
76    4275 Robert Higgins     M      31  Greensboro    NC    1:06:27.9 10:41 min 4        Male 30-39        
77    4220 Angela Crider      F      32  Greensboro    NC    1:06:28.0 10:41 min 21       Female 30-39      
78    1797 Carolyn Painley    F      57  Greensboro    NC    1:06:30.0 10:42 min 6        Female 50-59      
79    4222 Kim Crouse         F      57  Greensboro    NC    1:06:58.8 10:46 min 7        Female 50-59      
80    1839 Ashley Strickland  F      32  Greensboro    NC    1:06:58.8 10:46 min 22       Female 30-39      
81    4229 Sally DeLellis     F      43  Oak Ridge     NC    1:07:01.8 10:47 min 14       Female 40-49      
82    4196 Rachel Bottomley   F      48  Greensboro    NC    1:07:33.7 10:52 min 15       Female 40-49      
83    4294 Katie Ledford      F      32  Greensboro    NC    1:07:59.0 10:56 min 23       Female 30-39      
84    1790 Morgan Murphy      F      24  Lynchburg     VA    1:08:37.1 11:02 min 8        Female 20-29      
85    1796 Elizabeth Pacifico F      29  Providence    NC    1:08:37.8 11:02 min 9        Female 20-29      
86    4201 Lou Bray           F      48  Greensboro    NC    1:08:59.2 11:06 min 16       Female 40-49      
87    1833 Virginia Spillman  F      41  Kernersville  NC    1:08:59.2 11:06 min 17       Female 40-49      
88    4205 Kaylin Bugica      F      29  Greensboro    NC    1:11:00.8 11:25 min 10       Female 20-29      
89    4212 Nancy Cameron      F      76  Greensboro    NC    1:12:14.1 11:37 min 1        Female 70+        
90    4252 Kristin Gallagher  F      50  Lewisville    NC    1:12:14.8 11:37 min 8        Female 50-59      
91    1831 Cindy Snider       F      49  Summerfield   NC    1:12:14.9 11:37 min 18       Female 40-49      
92    1820 Sherri Scalcione   F      44  Greensboro    NC    1:14:25.9 11:58 min 19       Female 40-49      
93    4266 Christina Hare     F      49  Greensboro    NC    1:14:26.0 11:58 min 20       Female 40-49      
94    1830 Frank Smith        M      77  Greensboro    NC    1:15:04.7 12:04 min 1        Male 70+          
95    4238 Jeff Farber        M      47  Clemmons      NC    1:18:01.2 12:33 min 9        Male 40-49        
96    4237 Bev Farber         F      47  Clemmons      NC    1:18:01.2 12:33 min 21       Female 40-49      
97    4291 Kelly Lambe        F      36  Kernersville  NC    1:18:22.4 12:36 min 24       Female 30-39      
98    1843 Amiee Teal         F      45  Greensboro    NC    1:21:28.0 13:06 min 22       Female 40-49      
99    1846 S. Thomas          F      10  Greensboro    NC    1:21:32.2 13:07 min 1        Female 19 & Under 
100   4207 Belinda Bullard    F      51  Greensboro    NC    1:21:39.0 13:08 min 9        Female 50-59      
101   1845 Carrie Thomas      F      13  Greensboro    NC    1:21:40.6 13:08 min 2        Female 19 & Under 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andris Goncarovs 4258 26  1       M      Greensboro NC US 33:59.4 
2     John Boschini    4195 29  2       M      Greensboro NC US 37:55.2 
3     Jonathan Halter  4262 49  3       M      Harrisburg NC US 41:07.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alicia Rider    1815 37  4       F      Winston Salem NC US 42:41.1 
2     Anna Spivey     1834 32  8       F      Greensboro NC US    45:51.6 
3     Hollis Oberlies 1795 47  13      F      Greensboro NC US    47:31.2 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     S. Thomas     1846 10  99      F      Greensboro NC US 1:21:32.2 
2     Carrie Thomas 1845 13  101     F      Greensboro NC US 1:21:40.6 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sasha Nsafoah     1793 29  25      F      Kernersville NC US 51:24.0   
2     Jamie Webb        1865 27  33      F      Greensboro NC US   53:32.1   
3     Brittany Haywood  4271 28  60      F      Belews Creek NC US 1:01:28.6 
4     Caitlin Helms     4272 22  64      F      Kernersville NC US 1:01:52.3 
5     Katherine Ramirez 1809 25  67      F      Greensboro NC US   1:02:53.2 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Naimah Goethe  4257 37  16      F      Greensboro NC US 48:06.7 
2     Sarah Stephens 1837 31  19      F      Greensboro NC US 48:47.1 
3     Nikki Wickline 1868 38  20      F      Greensboro NC US 49:40.8 
4     Lacy Upchurch  1850 31  21      F      Stokesdale NC US 49:58.1 
5     Victoria Meeks 1780 31  26      F      Greensboro NC US 51:53.5 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ronda Revak     1814 47  30      F      Kernersville NC US 52:34.9 
2     Arlene Barbosa  1893 42  38      F      Greensboro NC US   55:13.0 
3     natasha Sides   1827 41  39      F      Lewisville NC US   55:30.5 
4     Jennifer Mowers 1788 45  44      F      Randleman NC US    57:32.7 
5     Nora Soler      1832 41  45      F      Greensboro NC US   57:40.7 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Beth Warren       1862 51  18      F      Browns Summit NC US 48:40.7   
2     Jane Braswell     1876 59  52      F      Asheboro NC US      1:00:06.6 
3     Charlotte Matheny 1773 57  66      F      Greensboro NC US    1:02:49.1 
4     Jo Andrews        4175 52  70      F      Browns Summit NC US 1:05:52.3 
5     Kimberly Miller   1784 51  73      F      Greensboro NC US    1:06:19.8 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carol Bernstorf 4190 65  53      F      Greensboro NC US 1:00:07 


Female 70+
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nancy Cameron 4212 76  89      F      Greensboro NC US 1:12:14.1 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Andrew Froy   4250 27  10      M      Belews Creek NC US 46:03.2 
2     Mark Wells    1866 28  12      M      Greensboro NC US   46:52.7 
3     Jason Nsafoah 1792 29  27      M      Kernersville NC US 51:56.7 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Wright  1873 30  5       M      Greensboro NC US 44:20.2   
2     Jeffrey Walden  1860 37  22      M      Greensboro NC US 50:18.0   
3     Justin Upchurch 1849 33  50      M      Stokesdale NC US 58:46.7   
4     Robert Higgins  4275 31  76      M      Greensboro NC US 1:06:27.9 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Pierce 1878 45  7       M      Greensboro NC US 45:30.7 
2     Tom Lipscomb 4299 46  9       M                       45:57.1 
3     Mark Lindsay 1880 47  11      M      Oak Ridge NC US  46:15.2 
4     Mat Hayes    4269 44  29      M      Greensboro NC US 52:18.6 
5     Nick Obelies 1892 48  31      M      Greensboro NC US 53:04.2 


Male 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kenton Stamey      1888 59  6       M      Greensboro NC US 45:27.3 
2     Ronald Hooijschuur 4278 54  14      M      Greensboro NC US 47:44.6 
3     Thad McLaurin      1777 53  15      M      Greensboro NC US 47:47.6 
4     Davido Patchett    1798 51  17      M      Greensboro NC US 48:25.5 
5     Don Baradell       1877 59  24      M      Greensboro NC US 51:23.1 


Male 60-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ken Williams 1870 65  23      M      Greensboro NC US 50:54.3 


Male 70+
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Frank Smith 1830 77  94      M      Greensboro NC US 1:15:04.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.